Results

11th November 2017

Endurancelife CTS Gower – 35.3M, 4551ft Ascent

4 John Melbourne 5:09:07

Shakespeare Marathon

1 Simon Booth 2:45:39

Surrey Men’s XC League Div. 3, Epsom Downs

64 Dave Williamson 31:58
73 David Freeman 32:27
82 Mark Todd 33:18
99 Steve Burke 34:01
124 Peter Rand 35:07
131 Phil Stevens 35:36
134 Garry Edwards 36:00
146 Mark Oliver 36:48
155 Mark Lowther 37:26
164 Mark Vyvyan-Robinson 38:01
178 Paul Taylor 39:11
180 Steve Hill 39:25
190 Adam Hempenstall 40:52
199 Roland Hogg 42:32

Surrey Ladies’ XC League Div. 2, Nonsuch Park

71 Laura Palmer 28:42
92 Jane Munn 29:32
123 Ingrid Mrazova 30:53
147 Emily Oliver 31:40
153 Sarah Bell 31:51
167 Vanessa Anstee 32:26
192 Heather Fenton 33:54
232 Amy Van Wyk 36:16
236 Julie Oliver 36:40
241 Jennifer Burke 37:09
242 Donna Dove 37:16
253 Mary Harte-Jones 38:44
254 Rachel Corrigan 38:47

5th November 2017

Marlow Half Marathon

593 Ingrid Mrazova 2:00:40

RonHill Surrey Classic 10K Series – Stage 2: Nonsuch Park

27 Mark Todd 41:56
95 Paul Waller 52:30
97 Heather Fenton 52:46
109 Ethan Waller 55:37
120 Therese Panetta 57:12

4th November 2017

Reigate Priory Relays – 3 Legs, 2.5 Miles

Ladies A 28th 1:05:54
  Laura Palmer 21:29
  Jane Munn 21:34
  Vanessa Anstee 22:51
Ladies B 44th 1:24:54
  Amy Van Wyk 26:10
  Mary Matthews 27:09
  Rachel Corrigan 28:35

29th October 2017

RonHill Surrey Classic 10K Series – Stage 1: Oxshott

17 Mark Todd 41:43
57 Steve Hutton 47:05
84 Adam Hempenstall 50:12
125 Heather Fenton 55:55

22nd October 2017

Great South Run – 10 Miles

420 Steve Burke 1:07:34
10317 Jennifer Burke 1:44:15

15th October 2017

Cabbage Patch 10

42 Simon Booth 1:01:27
490 Mark Lowther 1:20:29
573 Hazel Imeson 1:22:40

14th October 2017

Surrey Men’s XC League Div. 3, Wimbledon Common

20 Dave Halloway 29:28
27 Simon Booth 29:41
55 David Freeman 31:04
70 Dave Williamson 31:38
72 John Melbourne 31:51
117 Mark Todd 34:20
126 Mark Oliver 34:57
128 Paul Taylor 35:05
129 Stuart Brown 35:10
144 Mark Lowther 36:23
156 Mark Vyvyan-Robinson 37:22
169 Steve Hill 38:19
171 Steve Hutton 38:30

Surrey Ladies’ XC League Div. 2, Reigate Priory Park

67 Laura Palmer 31:44
68 Emily Oliver 31:54
70 Hazel Imeson 32:01
96 Jane Munn 33:06
115 Ingrid Mrazova 34:43
118 Caroline Upson 34:52
126 Vanessa Astee 35:23
186 Heather Fenton 39:23
198 Mary Harte-Jones 40:58
199 Amy Van Wyk 41:02
205 Jennifer Burke 42:32

8th October 2017

Royal Parks Half Marathon

11811 Rachel Corrigan 2:28:48

1st October 2017

Downslink Ultra 38 Miles

8 John Melbourne 5:13:30
22 Mark Todd 5:51:46
33 Paul Taylor 6:09:41
45 Steve Burke 6:27:09
53 Phil Stevens 6:35:02

Titsey Trail 10K

281 Amy Van Wyk 1:10:09

Camberley 10K

73 Roland Hogg 48:15

24th September 2017

Berlin Marathon

1003 Dave Williamson 2:53:41
16694 Jane Munn 3:58:50

Windsor Half Marathon

593 Pam Lomoro 1:47:23

17th September 2017

Richmond Marathon

551 Ingrid Mrazova 4:23:52

Run Reigate Half Marathon

175 Steve Burke 1:33:49
455 Andrew Morrison 1:43:06
784 Sarah Bell 1:51:12
1489 Jennifer Burke 2:16:29

16-17th September 2017

Isle of Wight Fell Running Championship Series incorporating SEAA Fell Running Championships, Ventnor

St. Boniface Fell (Race 1) 3.8K, 775 feet ascent

112 Geoff Newton 27:32

Ventnor Horseshoe (Race 2) 12K, 1450 feet ascent

105 Geoff Newton 1:19:37

Wroxall Round (Race 3) 21K, 1600 feet ascent

115 Geoff Newton 2:11:55

Overall Result (Men)

93 Geoff Newton (1st M70)  

16th September 2017

Ben Nevis Ultra – 120K, 13,123ft Ascent

13 Ed Melbourne 15:42:40
23 John Melbourne 17:37:01

Kew Gardens 10K

1498 Rachel Corrigan 1:04:46

10th September 2017

Bacchus Marathon

20 John Melbourne 3:44:16
21 Simon Booth 3:44:16

Bacchus Half Marathon

395 Nellie Melbourne 2:31:13

Great North Run

31495 Rachel Corrigan 2:34:34

9th September 2017

Clapham Common 10K

265 Tanya Segrott (5th W40) 55:16

3rd September 2017

Maidenhead Half Marathon

843 Ingrid Mrazova 2:02:00

2nd September 2017

Man vs Mountain, Snowdonia – 23.1 miles, 5052ft Ascent

8 John Melbourne (3rd Senior) 4:07:19

Surrey County Road Relay Champs, Wimbledon Park

M60 7th 1:09:35
  Stephen Robinson 27:11
  Steve Hutton 21:16
  Andrew Morrison 21:08

13th August  2017

Wimbledon Dash 5K

122 Stuart Brown 21:31
135 Roland Hogg 22:01
147 Andrew Morrison 22:49
177 Mark Lowther 24:07
208 Stephen Robinson 29:52

12th August  2017

Berlin Wall Race 100 Miles

12 John Melbourne 16:00:24

5th August  2017

North Downs Way 100 – 103 Miles, 9930ft Ascent

40 Paul Taylor (4th M50) 23:43:24

28th July  2017

Wedding Day 7K

172 Hazel Imeson (3rd W55) 31:16

23rd July  2017

Elmbridge 10K

55 Simon Booth 38:03
134 Mark Todd 42:18
181 Stuart Brown 44:24
189 Mark Lowther 48:57
214 Andrew Morrison 46:35
469 Stephen Robinson 59:23

15th July  2017

Elmore 7

36 Simon Booth 0:43:02
55 Steve Burke 0:45:35
79 Mark Todd 0:47:19
109 Peter Rand (3rd M60) 0:49:30
112 Mark Lowther 0:49:40
154 Mark Oliver 0:52:48
155 Hazel Imeson (3rd W55) 0:53:01
159 Andrew Morrison 0:53:15
167 Steve Hill 0:53:38
171 Stuart Brown 0:53:51
178 Roland Hogg 0:54:17
221 Jane Munn 0:57:34
228 Piers Harte-Jones 0:58:54
239 Emily Oliver 1:00:12
253 Colin Woods 1:02:07
262 Vanessa Anstee 1:03:40
285 Stephen Robinson (2nd M70) 1:09:08
289 Jennifer Burke 1:11:12
294 Julie Oliver 1:12:17
301 Jonathan Anstee 1:16:36
302 Mary Harte-Jones 1:16:55

9th July  2017

North Downs Way Marathon

4 Ed Melbourne 3:38:58
5 John Melbourne 3:39:47

Southend Half Marathon

819 Ingrid Mrazova 2:01:51

Cranleigh 10K

5 Mark Todd 42:57

8th July  2017

Shere 42K – Trail

9 Paul Taylor (2nd vet) 4:32:08

5th July  2017

Nonsuch Park Relays 4 x 1.87 miles

TAC A 5th 41:10
Men Dave Williamson 11:02
  Simon Booth 10:34
  Dave Halloway 9:45
  Peter Mills 9:49
     
TAC C 26th 49:38
Men Stuart Brown 12:08
  Marcus Bell 12:32
  Mark Lowther 13:26
  Dave Williamson 11:32
     
TAC B 75th 60:09
Ladies Mary Matthews 16:21
  Caroline Upson 15:15
  Jane Munn 14:28
  Sarah Bell 14:05
     
TAC E 80th 61:04
Mixed Alan Matthews 13:15
  Mary Harte-Jones 18:30
  Stephen Robinson 16:39
  Piers Harte-Jones 12:40
     
TAC B 83rd 63:49
Ladies Ingrid Mrazova 14:31
  Donna Dove 16:47
  Rachel Corrigan 16:51
  Tanya Segrott 15:40

Reigate Priory Summer Evening 10K

36 Steve Burke    43:23
392 Jennifer Burke 1:07:00

1st July  2017

Serpent Trail 50K

1 John Melbourne 4:17:18

29th June  2017

Near as Damn It 10K

129 James Duffy 1:00:37

25th June  2017

North Downs Run 30K

107 Geoff Newton (2nd M70) 2:44:18

21st June  2017

Forest 5 – Bracknell

75 Hazel Imeson (1st W55) 38:41

18th June  2017

Richmond 10K

157 Mark Todd 42:02
185 Steve Burke 42:36
269 Stuart Brown 46:23
323 Marcus Bell 48:57
331 Andrew Morrison 49:07
332 Roland Hogg 49:15
417 Jane Munn 53:55
471 Stephen Robinson 58:24
475 Tanya Segrott 58:49
523 Rachel Corrigan 66:11

17th June  2017

Zugspitz Ultratrail – 100Km, 17,756ft Ascent

46 John Melbourne 16:30:00

5th – 9th June

Marathon Windows Tour of Epsom & Ewell

Overall after 5 events

27 Steve Hill (1st M60) 2:13:44

9th June 2017 – NESCOT Handicap 3.25M

28 Steve Hill 27:46

8th June 2017 – Nonsuch Park Time Trial 2.63M

1 Dave Halloway 14:24
37 Steve Hill 19:18

7th June 2017 – Hogsmill 3.7M

30 Steve Hill 30:08

6th June 2017 – Nonsuch Park 3.7M

31 Steve Hill 27:26

5th June 2017 – NESCOT 3.87M

31 Steve Hill 29:06

4th June  2017

Dorking 10

41 David Freeman (3rd M50) 1:00:49
69 Simon Booth 1:04:34
302 Andrew Morrison 1:23:11
438 Stephen Robinson (4th M70) 1:41:50

Surrey Masters Track & Field Champs, West Ewell

5000m Dave Williamson (1st M45) 18:47
1500m Dave Williamson (2nd M45) 5.09
800m Mark Todd (1st M40) 2:38
  Jane Munn (1st W50) 3:21
400m Mark Todd (1st M40) 1:08
200m Jane Munn (2nd W50) 3:21

London 10 Mile – Richmond Park

2200 Rachel Corrigan 1:43:40

29th May  2017

Vitality London 10,000

323 David Freeman (7th M50) 36:34
483 Dave Williamson 38:31
843 Steve Burke 41:43
1698 Steve Hill (5th M60) 45:58
1968 Adam Hempenstall 47:04
3171 Jane Munn 51:03
3684 Ingrid Mrazova 52:33
6519 Stephen Robinson 59:23
6849 Rachel Corrigan 60:08
7177 Donna Dove 61:02
7603 Jennifer Burke 62:16

28th May  2017

Weald Challenge Trail Half Marathon – Chiddingly, Sussex

64 Hazel Imson (1st F60) 2:04:49
105 Mary Matthews (2nd F60) 2:17:52
106 Alan Matthews (1st M60) 2:17:53

24th May  2017

Woodman Five

9 Steve Burke 34:11
32 Steve Hill 39:09
38 Hazel Imeson 39:49
41 Adam Hempenstall 40:26
42 Roland Hogg 40:41

21st May  2017

Hogsmill Ladies 5

13 Sarah Bell 40.37
52 Heather Fenton 46:46
93 Rachel Corrigan 50:38
99 Jennifer Burke 51:12
156 Megan Booth 58:59

17th May  2017

Fox and Hounds Fell Race – Ainthorpe, North Yorkshire Moors – 9 miles, 1430ft Ascent

9 John Melbourne 1:22:54

13th May  2017

North Downs Way 50 – Trail, 5600ft Ascent

7 Simon Booth 7:38:32
41 Phil Stevens 9:04:05
64 Paul Taylor 9:37:35

7th May  2017

Shakespeare Marathon

7 John Melbourne 2:54:52

Sutton 10K

91 Mark Todd    40:29
107 Tim Wilkes    41:20
139 Mark Lowther    43:01
163 Stuart Brown    43:53
200 Adam Hempenstall    45:53
258 Jane Munn    49:21
397 Jennifer Burke    59:46
404 Stephen Robinson 1:00:49
 447 Megan Booth 1:10:58

4th May 2017

Dave Clarke 5K

30 Steve Hill 22:11
66 Rachel Corrigan 28:13

30th April  2017

Ranelagh Richmond Half Marathon

30 David Freeman (1st M50) 1:20:46
187 Mark Lowther 1:38:01
260 Mark Vyvyan-Robinson 1:42:58
385 Roland Hogg 1:51:49
642 Stephen Robinson 2:21:24

23rd April  2017

London Marathon

613 David Freeman (21st M50) 2:46:25
671 Simon Booth 2:47:46
3351 Dave Williamson 3:12:25
3959 Mark Todd 3:16:03
4050 Tim Wilkes 3:16:37
6765 Steve Burke 3:32:34
27112 Julia Dajani 4:56:15
38195 Stephen Robinson 6:39:36

22nd April 2017

Fox Ultra – 60K Trail

1 John Melbourne 4:46:45

17th April  2017

Boston Marathon

474 Paul O’Callaghan 2:47:59
533 David Freeman (8th M50) 2:49:17
815 Dave Williamson 2:53:46

16th April  2017

Carterton 10K

88 Rachel Corrigan 58:59

15th April  2017

Thames Valley Spring Half Marathon – Dorney Lake

8 John Melbourne 1:26:15

14th April  2017

Maidenhead Easter 10

277 Roland Hogg 1:14:12

9th April  2017

Brighton Marathon

503 Steve Burke 3:22:12
788 Phil Stevens 3:29:37
824 Mark Lowther 3:30:55
1491 Colin Woods 3:49:17
1639 Paul Taylor 3:48:45
5131 Ingrid Mrazova 4:26:08

Paris Marathon

14081 Jane Munn 3:56:33
14088 Dave Williamson 3:56:34

8th April  2017

Compton Downland Challenge 20 – Trail

9 John Melbourne 2:36:12

2nd April  2017

Paddock Wood Half Marathon

274 Mark Todd 1:30:21

1st April  2017

The Calderdale Hike – 37.4 Miles, 6300ft Asc

17 John Melbourne 7:04:00

26th March 2017

Cranleigh 21

3 Paul O’Callaghan 2:04:05
42 Mark Todd 2:31:08

Kingston Breakfast Run – 16.2 M

559 Andrew Morrison 3:08:54

19th March 2017

Hampton Court Palace Half Marathon

523 Roland Hogg 1:49:45

18th March 2017

EcoTrail de Paris – 80K Trail

32 John Melbourne 7:06:58

Endurancelife CTS Sussex – Marathon

9 Phil Stevens 4:04:57

12th March 2017

Finchley 20

91 Steve Burke 2:21:56
93 Mark Todd 2:22:09

Surrey Half Marathon

1846 Ingrid Mrazova 1:54:32

5th March 2017

Leith Hill Half Marathon

9 John Melbourne 1:34:55

26th February 2017

Multi – Storey Car Park Marathon – Worthing

2 John Melbourne 3:10:44

Brighton Half Marathon

1291 Andrew Morrison 1:41:35

Thorpe Park Half Marathon

179 Mark Todd 1:30:48
346 Mark Lowther 1:37:50

Bourton 10K

278 Jane Munn 48:05
279 Dave Williamson 48:05

Dash for the Splash 10K – Wimbledon Common

140 Alan Matthews (3rd M60) 58:40
141 Mary Matthews (1st F60) 58:40

19th February 2017

Bramley 20

16 Paul O’Callaghan 1:58:23
38 Dave Williamson 2:07:47

Bramley 10

156 Roland Hogg 1:16:52
170 Jane Munn 1:19:14

Hampton Court Half Marathon

224 Mark Todd 1:29:38
712 Colin Woods 1:40:09

12th February 2017

Wokingham Half Marathon

73 David Freeman (1st M50) 1:18:26
95 Dave Williamson 1:19:40
968 Jane Munn 1:49:58

Valentines 10K

91 Marcus Bell 45:37
95 Steve Hutton (3rd M60) 45:49
199 Heather Fenton 53:18
244 Alan Matthews 55:11
253 Rachel Corrigan 56:30
254 Mary Matthews 56:38
262 Phil Fenton (3rd M70) 57:18

11th February 2017

Surrey Men’s XC League Div. 3, Lloyd Park

2 Paul O’Callaghan 29:30
27 John Melbourne 32:17
29 Dave Williamson 32:33
48 Mark Todd 33:53
57 Simon Booth 34:43
59 Tim Wilkes 34:52
87 Phil Stevens 37:11
95 Paul Taylor 37:52
103 Mark Lowther 38:31
106 Stuart Brown 38:43
107 Mark Oliver 38:49
111 Andrew Morrison 39:05
114 Roland Hogg  39:17
134 Steve Hill 42:33
139 James Duffy 49:29

Surrey Ladies’ XC League Div. 2, Farthing Downs

52 Jane Munn 38:56
73 Caroline Upson 41:25
79 Sandra McDonald 42:14
91 Mary Matthews 43:17
94 Ingrid Mrazova 43:32
102 Vanessa Astee 44:50
148 Julie Oliver 51:55

5th February 2017

Endurancelife South Devon Coastal Trail Series, Ultra – 34.8 Miles, 4809ft Ascent

2 John Melbourne 5:08:16

Watford Half Marathon

273 Paul Taylor 1:33:49

Nonsuch Park 10K

7 Steve Burke    41:38
9 Mark Todd    42:38
110 Jennifer Burke 1:15:28

29th January 2017

Dark Star River Marathon, Trail, 28.2M

6 John Melbourne 3:33:18

The Vale Gallop 10K

18 Steve Burke 46:17
49 Roland Hogg 51:52
57 Steve Hutton 52:50

22nd January 2017

Denbies 10M

55 Mark Lowther 1:22:07
94 Hazel Imeson (1st W55) 1:27:57
234 Ingrid Mrazova 1:46:16

Oxford 10K

140 Rachel Corrigan 57:23

21st January 2017

Box Hill Fell Race

36 John Melbourne 1:05:13
89 Phil Stevens 1:13:00

14th January 2017

Surrey Men’s XC League Div. 3, Cranford Park

8 Paul O’Callaghan 28:08
41 Dave Williamson 30:32
48 Simon Booth 30:55
66 Mark Todd 32:10
69 Tim Wilkes 32:26
79 Phil Stevens 32:59
92 Peter Rand 33:51
111 Mark Oliver 35:36
113 Mark Lowther 35:44
116 Mark Vyvyan-Robinson 35:51
125 Stuart Brown 36:41
132 Steve Hutton 37:17
134 Colin Woods 37:30
138 Roland Hogg  38:16

Surrey Ladies’ XC League Div. 2, Lloyd Park

50 Jane Munn 39:12
76 Sandra McDonald 42:10
90 Caroline Upson 43:25
110 Tracy Townsend 44:52
140 Rachel Saunders 48:32
171 Julie Oliver 52:11

7th January 2017

Surrey County XC Champs, Lloyd Park

Men 12K

 42 Paul O’Callaghan 45:22
118 Dave Williamson 51:20
123 Mark Todd 51:30
189 Andrew Morrison 61:07
200 Roland Hogg  65:06

Ladies 8K

68 Hazel Imeson 38:45
88 Jane Munn 41:23
101 Sandra McDonald 43:42
103 Mary Matthews 44:03
122 Ingrid Mrazova 48:14