Results

 

8th September 2019

Running Grand Prix at Mercedes Benz World – Weybridge

Half Marathon

82 David Freeman 1:16:10

10K

8 James Freeman 39:05

1st September 2019

Andover Trail Marathon

3  John Melbourne 3:19:16

Andover Trail Half Marathon

78 Ingrid Mrazova 2:08:18

Maidenhead Half Marathon

812 Michael Clark 1:49:41

29th August 2019

Night of Mad Miles – Harrier Centre Ewell

Times taken from eight 1-mile track races

Kevin Newman 4:59.3
Ian Matthews 6:01.3
Adam Hempenstall 6:12.2
Mark Lowther 6:13.9
Hazel Imeson 6:50.3
Michael Clark 6:59.6
Caroline Halloway 7:00.4
Alan Matthews 7:07.8
Jane Munn 7:07.8
Mary Matthews 8:13.4
Liz Clark 8:59.7

11th August 2019

Wimbledon Dash 5K

79 Mark Todd 20:55
104 Andrew Morrison 22:13

3rd August 2019

North Downs Way 100 miles

5 John Melbourne 17:05:55

29th July 2019

Sri Chinmoy 5K Race – Battersea Park

19 Paul O’Callaghan 16:40
63 Dave Williamson (1st M50) 18:06

26th July 2019

Wedding Day 7K – Bushy Park

202 Hazel Imeson 33:35

21st July 2019

Surrey Slog / Holmbury Half Marathon

35 Garry Edwards 1:53:24
42 Mark Vyvyan-Robinson 1:55:19

Elmbridge 10K

166 Mark Todd 42:52
227 Mark Oliver 45:33
228 Andrew Morrison 45:33

20th July 2019

Elmore 7

7 John Melbourne 43:28
11 Simon Palmer (2nd M40) 45:46
51 Laura Palmer (1st W45) 52:36
67 Mark Lowther 55:00
103 Michael Clark 59:41
106 Ian Taylor 1:00:26
122 Liz Gibson 1:03:34
123 Paul Waller 1:03:41
133 Mary Matthews (2nd W65) 1:06:00
134 Alan Matthews 1:06:00
140 Vanessa Anstee 1:07:00

14th July 2019

Shoreditch 10K

458 Andrew Morrison (4th M60) 45:07

13th July 2019

Bourton One Mile Challenge

24 Dave Williamson (3rd M50) 5:30
115 Jane Munn 7:47

8th July 2019

Sri Chinmoy 5K Race

16 Paul O’Callaghan 16:31
48 Dave Williamson (1st M50) 18:11

1st July 2019

Nonsuch Park Relays – 4 x 1.87 miles

TAC 6th – 1st M40 41:15
Men Kevin Newman 10.05
  Paul O’Callagan 9.48
  Dave Freeman 10.48
  Simon Booth 10.34
     
TAC 26th 46:51
Men Steve Burke   11.04 
  Garry Edwards 11:31
  Roland Hogg  13.30
  Dave Williamson 10.46
     
TAC  87th  59:41
 Ladies Mary Matthews 16:18
  Hazel Imeson  13:53
  Jane Munn 15:21
  Ingrid Mzarova 14:09
     
TAC  91st 61.44 
Mixed Donna Dove 17:11
  Tanya Segrott  16:05
  Liz Clark 17.56
  Dan Berry  10.32

30th June 2019

Harriers’ Fast 5 Miler – Nonsuch Park

37 Roland Hogg 39:48
51 Jane Munn 44:19
53 Mary Matthews 45:34
54 Alan Matthews 45:34
63 Donna Dove 50:14
67 Liz Clark 51:48

23rd June 2019

Three Castles 30 Mile – Trail

46 Ingrid Mrazova 6:07:53

Harry Hawkes 10

111 Steve Burke 1:13:28
207 Hazel Imeson (3rd W55) 1:21:04

16th June 2019

Ranelagh Richmond 10K

196 Mark Todd 42:04
280 Andrew Morrison 45:21
578 Stephen Robinson 1:42:28

8th June 2019

South Downs Way 100

2  John Melbourne 14:29:57

2nd June 2019

Dorking 10

29 David Freeman 1:00:27
203 Laura Palmer 1:14:43
292 Andrew Morrison 1:22:39
297 Michael Clark 1:22:53
390 Mark Lowther 1:31:36
448 Heather Fenton 1:39:14
476 Jennifer Burke 1:48:03

Cockerel 10K

50 Paul Waller 57:14
80 Phil Fenton 1:07:03

Surrey & Sussex Masters County Championships, Weir Archer Athletics Centre  (Kingsmeadow)

800m

11 Mark Todd (3rd V45) 2:45.11

1500m

7 Mark Todd (2nd V45) 5:30.4

27th May 2019

Vitality London 10,000

401 David Freeman 36:02
661 Dave Williamson 37:59
1548 Steve Burke 41:55
3616 Paul Schnell
47:52
3973 Michael Clark 48:25
4031 Adam Hempenstall 48:32
6550 Jane Munn 52:59
13460 Liz Clark 1:04:20
19144 Stephen Robinson 1:32:04

26th May 2019

Vitality Westminster Mile

124 Dave Williamson 5:35
240 Roland Hogg 6:20
399 Jane Munn 7:24

25th May 2019

London2Brighton 100K Challenge

352 Ian Taylor 23:16:50

22nd May 2019

Woodman 5 – Ashtead Common

4 John Melbourne 31:06
38 Laura Palmer 37:02
56 Mark Lowther 39:44
62 Sarah Doyle 40:11
66 Hazel Imeson 40:59
67 Roland Hogg 41:09
86 Caroline Upson 43:49
112 Jennifer Burke 50:09

19th May 2019

Sutton 10K

125 Mark Todd 42:56
190 Andrew Morrison 47:20
221 Michael Clark 48:43
307 Jane Munn 53:37
331 Heather Fenton 55:27
413 Liz Clark 1:03:18
429 Phil Fenton 1:06:41

12th May 2019

East Grinstead Sprint Triathlon

400m swim (pool); 26K cycle; 5K run

193 Roland Hogg 1:37:33

Run Gatwick Half Marathon

946 Ian Taylor 1:56:41
1547 James Duffy (2nd M70) 2:09:40

Wimbledon Half Marathon

21 Dave Williamson (1st M50) 1:35:07

Hogsmill 5

4 Laura Palmer (1st V35) 36:55
55 Heather Fenton (4th V55) 46:43
56 Vanessa Anstee 46:44

5th May 2019

Ranelagh Richmond Half Marathon

140 Mark Todd 1:32:54
237 Andrew Morrison 1:40:28

2nd May 2019

Dave Clarke 5K – Nonsuch Park

27 Ethan Waller 22:40
29 Steve Hill 22:45
38 Hazel Imeson 23:14
51 Paul Waller 25:01
55 Ingrid Mrazova 26:42

28th April 2019

London Marathon

468 David Freeman 2:40:46
883 Simon Booth 2:47:45
900 Dave Williamson 2:48:00
5322 Ian Matthews
3:23:26
9722 John Melbourne 3:42:58
10824 Mark Lowther 3:47:19
11810 Sarah Doyle 3:51:00
13697 Stephanie Darvill 3:57:05
22368 Jane Munn 4:28:47
34373 James Duffy 5:23:01

16th April 2019

Vets AC 5 Miles, Battersea Park

7 Dave Williamson (3rd M50) 28:56

14th April 2019

Brighton Marathon

633 Steve Burke 3:23:04
677 Laura Palmer 3:24:37
2504 Hazel Imeson 3:54:31
3087 Mark Lowther 4:00:00
3516 Andrew Morrison 4:06:47
3891 Ingrid Mrazova 4:12:15
5635 Ian Taylor 4:35:03

Fuller’s Thames Towpath 10

249 Steve Hill 1:21:58
319 Mark Oliver 1:27:11
455 Mary Matthews 1:37:11
456 Alan Matthews 1:37:12

7th April 2019

Greater Manchester Marathon

2036 Nova Berry 3:23:52
2111 Mark Todd 3:24:37

6th April 2019

Victoria Park Open 5 Miles

26 Dave Williamson (1st M50) 29:32
97 Steve Hutton 40:31
100 Jane Munn 40:56

31st March 2019

Dorset Ooser Trail Marathon

3  John Melbourne 3:20:50

Croydon Half Marathon

63 Ian Matthews 1:34:24

24th March 2019

Hastings Half Marathon

832 Ian Taylor 1:53:59
896 Ingrid Mrazova 1:54:53

17th March 2019

Fleet Half Marathon

93 Simon Booth 1:18:46
1023 Geoff Newton (4th M70) 1:42:39
1179 Michael Clark 1:44:44

Hampton Court Palace Half Marathon

201 Laura Palmer (4th W40) 1:35:52

16th March 2019

Endurancelife CTS Sussex Ultra – 34.1 Miles, 6364ft Ascent

1 John Melbourne 4:58:43

10th March 2019

Hillingdon 20

63 John Melbourne 2:25:46
255 Ingrid Mrazova 3:09:40

Lydd 20

326 Michael Clark 3:04:44

Surrey Half Marathon

1031 Sarah Doyle 1:44:22

Leatherhead Firestation 10K

14 Ian Matthews 43:27
22 Laura Palmer 44:38
56 Roland Hogg 51:24
91 Heather Fenton 57:43
94 Hazel Imeson 57:53
133 Donna Dove 1:05:17
134 Jennifer Burke 1:05:17

3rd March 2019

Thames Riverside 20

252 Michael Clark 3:13:13

Dartford Half Marathon

146 Mark Lowther 1:43:54
225 Hazel Imeson 1:50:29

Leith Hill Half Marathon

228 Kelly-Marie Mason 3:16:10

2nd March 2019

Monument Valley Ultra, Utah – 50  Miles

1 John Melbourne 7:31:43

Surrey Ladies’ XC League Div. 2, Lloyd Park

37 Laura Palmer 38:04
119 Mary Matthews 46:01
148 Vanessa Anstee 48:48
172 Jennifer Burke 52:47
177 Donna Dove 53:22
189 Julie Oliver 55:59

24th February 2019

Lenham Cross Winter Marathon – NDW, 27.5M

3 John Melbourne 3:54:55
46 Ingrid Mrazova 5:28:04

Wokingham Half Marathon

979 Mark Todd 1:33:03
1465 Michael Clark 1:47:12

Brighton Half Marathon

1275 Andrew Morrison 1:41:48

Bourton 10K

31 Dave Williamson (2nd M50) 36:35
293 Steve Hutton 48:05
366 Jane Munn 51:15

Dash For The Splash – 10K, Wimbledon Common

190 Mary Matthews 57:47
191 Alan Matthews 57:48

17th February 2019

Hampton Court Half Marathon

36 David Freeman 1:19:53
460 Mark Todd 1:35:31
693 Nova Berry 1:37:44
700 Mark Lowther 1:38:09

Valentine 10K

33 Simon Palmer 38:50
79 Laura Palmer 43:51
141 Ian Taylor 48:20
150 Roland Hogg 49:03
201 Heather Fenton 52:15
237 Paul Waller 53:44
267 Vanessa Anstee 56:59
355 Phil Fenton 1:04:42
370 Mary Harte-Jones 1:06:32
387 Jonathan Anstee 1:07:52

10th February 2019

Worthing Half Marathon

210 Steve Burke 1:34:23

Barcelona Half Marathon

6240 Michael Clark 1:45:49

9th February 2019

Surrey Men’s XC League Div. 4, Lloyd Park

10 Simon Booth 31:36
11 John Melbourne 31:42
20 Dave Williamson 33:02
35 James Freeman 34:36
37 David Freeman 34:47
40 Mark Todd 35:00
44 Kevin Newman 35:26
48 Ian Matthews 35:56
52 Stuart Brown 36:23
70 Mark Lowther 37:37
77 Phil Stevens 38:14
81 Mark Oliver 38:49
86 Andrew Morrison 39:11
128 Peter Cattermole 44:40
131 Steve Hill 45:43

Surrey Ladies’ XC League Div. 2, Richmond Park

41 Laura Palmer 39:26
103 Hazel Imeson 44:22
112 Jane Munn 44:50
148 Mary Matthews 48:12
153 Heather Fenton 48:38
174 Vanessa Anstee 51:35
196 Donna Dove 55:02
208 Julie Oliver 57:57
216 Mary Harte-Jones 59:16

3rd February 2019

Nonsuch Park 10K

6 Simon Palmer 40:01

2nd-3rd February 2019

 Pilgrim’s Challenge, 66 Miles, 7788 ft Ascent

2 John Melbourne 9:03:02

27th January 2019

The Vale Gallop 10K

5 David Freeman 42:39
10 James Freeman 46:04
20 Laura Palmer 48:53
21 Simon Palmer 48:54
23 Peter Rand 49:14
31 Paul Schnell 50:44
33 Phil Stevens 50:58
48 Adam Hempenstall 53:06
51 Roland Hogg 54:03
71 Caroline Upson 57:06
77 Jane Munn 59:18
78 Steve Hutton 59:18
81 Mary Matthews 59:56
82 Alan Matthews 59:57
92 Heather Fenton 1:02:35
127 Jennifer Burke 1:10:32

12th January 2019

Surrey Men’s XC League Div. 4, Oxshott Woods

25 Simon Booth 34:03
27 David Freeman 34:09
31 Dave Williamson 35:13
33 Tim Wilkes 35:38
48 Mark Todd 37:27
50 Simon Palmer 37:48
54 Ian Matthews 38:04
58 Stuart Brown 38:21
70 Mark Lowther 38:54
91 Mark Vyvyan-Robinson 40:32
98 Mark Oliver 40:39
104 Paul Taylor 41:16
108 Andrew Morrison 41:34
121 Paul Schnell 42:31
125 Adam Hempenstall 43:08
132 Michael Clark 43:51
135 Steve Hill 44:06
144 Roland Hogg 45:11
153 Peter Cattermole 46:44

Country to Capital Ultra, 72.4K – Wendover to Little Venice

16 John Melbourne 5:41:39

5th January 2019

Surrey County XC Champs, Lloyd Park

Men 12K

155 Tim Wilkes 50:48
163 Mark Todd 51:46
211 Mark Vyvyan-Robinson 56:42
217 Andrew Morrison 58:04
227 Adam Hempenstall 1:02:00
232 Alan Matthews 1:04:47

Ladies 8K

82 Laura Palmer 38:16
84 Nova Berry 38:19
117 Jane Munn 42:37
128 Mary Matthews 45:49

Sir Titus Trot – Ultra 50K

1 John Melbourne 4:16:30

1st January 2019

Trionium Knacker Cracker – Box Hill, 10K

71 Paul Taylor 1:14:23