Results 2015

13th December 2015

RonHill Surrey Classic 10K Series. Race 3 – Horton Country Park

44
Steve Hutton (1st M60)
42:40
53
Mark Lowther
43:50
76 Roland Hogg
47:08
99 Heather Fenton 50:49

Overall Position after 3 events

24
Steve Hutton (1st M60)
131:47

The Holly Run – Men, 6 Miles

77 Andrew Morrison
53:05

6th December 2015

Spijkenisse-Spark Marathon

44  Mark Todd
3:22:56

Pirie 10 XC

76
Alan Matthews
1:29:52
77
Mary Matthews
1:29:56

5th December 2015

Endurancelife Dorset Coastal Trail Series, Ultra Plus – 45 Miles, 8040ft Ascent

1  John Melbourne
7:06:10

29th November 2015

The Three Molehills, Denbies. Team Race

Leg 1. Box Hill, 4 miles. John Melbourne
25:34
Leg 2. Norbury Park, 6 miles. Paul O’Callaghan
36:53
Leg 3. Ranmore Common, 4 miles. Dave Williamson
28:05
Race won by Tadworth.  Team time
1:30:32

21st November 2015

South of the Thames 5, Polesden Lacey

213 Geoff Newton (1st M70)
40:00
243 Jane Munn
42:19
271
Aine Matthews
48:35
272
Rachel Saunders
48:47
275
Heather Fenton
49:41
277
Helene Hill
50:14

WildMan 15K – Trail

8  John Melbourne
1:09:57

15th November 2015

Epsom 10

4
David Freeman (1st M40)
1:00:18
68
Marcus Bell
1:13:48
74
Hasan Uctas
1:15:07
79
Colin Woods
1:15:28
139
Jane Munn
1:25:35
161
Heather Fenton
1:31:15
176
Rachel Saunders
1:33:57

 

The Old Deer Park Richmond 10K

15
John Melbourne
39:51
36
Mark Todd
42:01

7th November 2015

Surrey Men’s XC League Div. 3, Epsom Downs

5
Paul O’Callaghan
31:25
22
Dave Williamson
33:47
38
Simon Booth
35:13
44
Mark Todd
35:47
73
Garry Edwards
39:03
76
Marcus Bell
39:23
80
Tony Robinson
39:46
83
Mark Lowther
40:18
96
Roland Hogg
41:06
99
Dave Fisher
41:20
129
Mike Black
48:05
134
Graham Hockings
49:10
137
Richard Saunders
51:06
140
Stephen Robinson
61:40

Surrey Ladies’ XC League Div. 2, West End Common, Esher

45
Hazel Imeson
31:43
63 Jane Munn
33:12
73
Andrea Brunton
34:09
95
Caroline Upson
35:43
101
Mary Matthews
35:51
133
Aine Matthews
38:22
145
Helene Hill
39:33
170 Fern Carter 43:07

Winter Ballbuster Duathlon: 8 mile Run, 24 mile Bike, 8 mile Run – Box Hill

16
Dave Freeman
3:05:01
175
Hasan Uctas
3:39:09

1st November 2015

RonHill Surrey Classic 10K Series. Race 2 – Nonsuch Park

19
Mark Todd
39:54
41
Steve Hutton (1st M60)
44:10

25th October 2015

Great South Run

1091
Steve Burke
1:13:56

RonHill Surrey Classic 10K Series. Race 1 – Oxshott

35
Steve Hutton (1st M60)
44:57

24th October 2015

Beachy Head Marathon

37
John Melbourne
3:35:00
612
Mary Matthews
5:00:34
613
Alan Matthews
5:00:34

18th October 2015

Amsterdam Marathon

65
Paul O’Callaghan
2:36:39
110
Dave Williamson
2:43:37
215
Simon Booth
2:50:19
816
John Melbourne
3:06:57
1124
Tim Wilkes
3:13:36
2105
Mark Todd
3:15:19
2285
Pam Lomoro
3:17:12
2755
Colin Woods
3:34:55

Amsterdam Half Marathon

2045
Roland Hogg
1:42:25
2825
Alex Williamson
1:45:43
3510
Jane Munn
1:48:24
4192
Garry Edwards
1:50:51
4722
Nanda Todd
1:52:38
9549
Rachel Saunders
2:07:20
10544
Helene Hill
2:11:18

Amsterdam 8K

1026
Richard Saunders
43:52

11th October 2015

Royal Parks Foundation Half Marathon

4344 Lindsay Dunn
1:52:32
4371 Lucy Robins
1:52:38

10th October 2015

Surrey Men’s XC League Div. 3, Roundshaw Downs

5
Paul O’Callaghan
26:57
12
Dave Halloway
28:50
13
Dave Williamson
28:52
28
Dave Freeman
29:48
29
John Melbourne
29:56
45
Tim Wilkes
30:57
46
Simon Booth
30:59
60
Mark Todd
31:55
79
Peter Rand
33:15
94
Marcus Bell
34:15
106
Garry Edwards
35:15
118
Roland Hogg
36:28
124
Steve Hutton
37:10
144
Graham Hockings
41:28

Surrey Ladies’ XC League Div. 2, Roundshaw Downs

30
Stephanie Darvill
27:53
74 Andrea Brunton
31:01
76
Jane Munn
31:15
84
Mary Matthews
31:45
121
Aine Matthews
33:46
124
Helene Hill
33:51
135
Rachel Saunders
35:07
143 Beccy Willis 35:58

4th October 2015

Tonbridge Half Marathon

77
Mark Todd
1:31:20

Royal Borough of Kingston 10 Miles

94
Roland Hogg
1:13:48

27th September 2015

Hard as Snails 10K, Guildford – Trail

34
Mark Lowther
   49:46

26-27th September 2015

Isle of Wight Fell Running Championship Series incorporating SEAA Fell Running Championships

St. Boniface Fell (Race 1) 3.8K, 775 feet ascent

89
Geoff Newton
   26:10

Ventnor Horseshoe (Race 2) 12K, 1450 feet ascent

76
Geoff Newton
1:16:23

Wroxall Round (Race 3) 21K, 1600 feet ascent

84
Geoff Newton
2:02:27

Overall Result (Men)

68
Geoff Newton (1st M70)

20th September 2015

Run Reigate Half Marathon

477 Steve Burke
1:44:41
1298 Rachel Saunders
2:03:42

Run Reigate 10K

86
Jane Munn
   50:30
170
Caroline Upson
   53:14
392
Fern Carter
1:01:53

19th September 2015

Oslo Marathon

40  John Melbourne (1st UK Finisher)
2:52:04

13th September 2015

Great North Run

65
Paul O’Callaghan
1:15:35
91
Dave Williamson (2nd M45)
1:18:22
3992
Marcus Bell
1:44:39

Farnham Pilgrims Marathon

109 Graham Reid
4:24:28

6th September 2015

Maidenhead Half Marathon

4
Paul O’Callaghan
1:14:18
168
Mark Todd
1:29:30
348
Geoff Newton (1st M70)
1:36:54

Dry Hill 10

7  John Melbourne
1:04:44
36 Mark Vyvyan-Robinson
1:18:57

Dry Hill 5

10 Roland Hogg
  37:50

31st August 2015

Canterbury Half Marathon

10  John Melbourne
1:27:39

16th August 2015

Kimbolton Castle Half Marathon

40  John Melbourne
1:24:53

Isle of Wight Half Marathon

84 Colin Woods
1:44:14

15th August 2015

Race The Train, Tywyn, Wales – 14M

(Train Time 1:47:46)

177 Tim Wilkes
1:45:49

9th August 2015

Wimbledon 5K

38 Dave Williamson 17:53
105
Mark Todd
20:07
128
Marcus Bell
21:04
139
Pam Lomoro
21:29
144
Dave Fisher (1st M60)
21:41
185
Alex Williamson
23:01
191
Hazel Imeson
23:12
212
Sarah Bell
24:30
214 Jane Munn 24:35
237 Stephen Robinson 28:18
239 Helene Hill 28:30

Salisbury 54321 33K Trail Race

7  John Melbourne
2:34:28

31st July 2015

Wedding Day 7K

440 Helene Hill
39:48

30th July 2015

Near As Damn It 10K

16 Simon Booth
39:55

26th July 2015

Elmbridge 10K

45
Simon Booth 37:18
127 Mark Todd 41:08
251
Mark Lowther
47:05
312
Jane Munn
49:39
358
Caroline Upson
53:03
372
Phil Fenton (2nd M70)
54:09
386
Alison Lindsay
54:58
406
Heather Fenton
56:48
416
Stephen Robinson
57:01
431 Fern Carter 58:51

19th July 2015

Great Newham London Run (Olympic Park – 10K)

535
Pam Lomoro
43:58
4923
Helene Hill
59:21
6774
Alan Imeson
1:05:31
9498
Jim Brown (10th M75)
1:12:13

Harry Hawkes 10

115
Geoff Newton
1:14:54

18th July 2015

Elmore 7

19 Dave Williamson    42:32
63 Peter Rand (2nd M60)    46:42
75
Mark Todd
   47:36
138
Marcus Bell
   52:20
153
Colin Woods
   53:44
177
Mark Lowther
   55:11
182
Alex Williamson
   55:32
183
Roland Hogg
   55:49
226
Jane Munn
   58:56
229 Alan Matthews    59:16
230 Mary Matthews    59:18
283 Rachel Saunders 1:05:18
291 Stephen Robinson 1:06:42
304 Richard Saunders 1:08:23

Laugavegur Ultra Marathon (Iceland) – 55K

12  John Melbourne (1st UK Finisher)
5:17:50

12th July 2015

New Forest 10M

176
Geoff Newton (1st M70)
1:13:39

8th July 2015

Reigate Priory Summer Evening 10K

224
Alan Matthews
52:19
229
Mary Matthews
52:33

Gibbet Hill 10K

82
Dave Fisher (2nd M60)
48:37

5th July 2015

Bewl 15M

6
Paul O’Callaghan
1:34:19
223
Geoff Newton (2nd M70)
2:02:07

1st July 2015

Nonsuch Park Relays 4 x 1.87 miles

TAC Men A
2nd
41:05
David Freeman
10:13
Simon Booth
10:47
Dave Williamson
10:23
Paul O’Callaghan
  9:42
TAC Men B
28th
48:25
Peter Rand
11:29
Roland Hogg
12:59
Marcus Bell
12:05
Mark Todd
11:52
TAC Ladies
51st 55:58
Hazel Imeson 13:17
Beccy Willis 16:12
Jane Munn 14:12
Pam Lomoro 12:17
TAC Mixed
56th
58:27
James Freeman
11:50
Rachel Corrigan
17:02
Stephen Robinson
16:05
Alex Williamson
13:30

28th June 2015

Capital Runners Bushy Park 10K

18
Mark Todd
44:11

25th June 2015

Near As Damn It 10K

16 John Melbourne
40:16
21 Simon Booth
41:01

23rd June 2015

Horton Park Relays 4 x 1.45 miles

TAC Men A
4th
33:51
Mark Todd
  9:00
Peter Rand
  9:05
Dave Williamson
  8:12
Paul O’Callaghan
  7:34
TAC Men B
31st
39:43
Dave Fisher
  9:24
Alan Matthews
10:26
Mark Lowther
10:06
Roland Hogg
  9:47
TAC Men C
 35th  40:08
 Paul O’Callaghan   7:56
 Stephen Robinson 12:44
 Alex Williamson 10:17
 Dave Williamson   9:11
TAC Ladies A
39th
41:02
Stephanie Darvill
  9:51
Hazel Imeson
10:12
Lindsay Dunn
10:00
Jane Munn
10:59
TAC Ladies B
57th
47:36
Mary Matthews
11:23
Helene Hill
12:12
Beccy Willis
12:29
Rachel Saunders
11:32

21st June 2015

Richmond 10K

158
Peter Rand (1st M60) 40:21
181 Mark Todd 41:04
252
Pam Lomoro
43:16
274
Marcus Bell
43:47
337
Colin Woods
45:54
348
Roland Hogg
46:15
360
Mark Lowther
46:39
441
Jane Munn
49:48
476
Heather Fenton
52:03
486 Rachel Saunders 52:07
500 Phil Fenton 53:03
541 Richard Saunders 55:20
574 Helene Hill 58:14
578 Stephen Robinson 58:19

20th June 2015

South Downs Marathon – Trail

11  John Melbourne
3:21:01

17th June 2015

Woodman Five

36  Mark Lowther
39:39
45  Hazel Imeson
41:22

14th June 2015

Trionium Midsummer Munro

8  John Melbourne
1:56:22

Richmond Park 10K

21  Pam Lomoro
43:58

10th June 2015

Marathon Windows Tour of Epsom & Ewell – Hogsmill 5.56km

20
Mark Todd
22:36

7th June 2015

Dorking 10

21
David Freeman (3rd M40)
   59:39
29 Dave Williamson
1:00:33
101
Peter Rand (2nd M60)
1:07:37
129
Mark Todd
1:09:12
227
Colin Woods
1:16:44
337
Jane Munn
1:24:02
442
Stephen Robinson
1:42:19

Surrey Hills Races

B-Course 16K

15
Mark Vyvyan-Robinson
1:28:37

C-Course 10K

15
Dave Fisher (1st M60)
59:24

25th May 2015

Bupa London 10K

120
Paul O’Callaghan
34:00
269 Dave Williamson
36:24
299
Peter Mills
36:45
1241
MarcusBell
44:08
1785
Mark Lowther
46:33
2824
Jane Munn
49:46
4137
Rachel Saunders
53:25
6267
Emily O’Callaghan
58:27
6654
Fern Carter
59:22

24th May 2015

Bupa Westminster Mile

70
Dave Williamson (7th M45)
5:15
352
Steve Hutton (4th M60)
6:11

10th May 2015

Sutton Runners 10K

29
Dave Williamson
37:24
68 Simon Booth
40:07
98
Peter Rand (1st M60) 42:55
126 Mark Todd 42:55
168
Marcus Bell
44:51
170
Pam Lomoro
44:55
205
Colin Woods
46:41
218
Sarah Bell
47:11
227
Alan Matthews
47:20
259
Roland Hogg
49:17
282
Heather Fenton (2nd L55)
50:48
293 Jane Munn 51:57
313 Mary Matthews 52:56
329 Rachel Saunders 53:36
333 Heidi Pope 53:42
347 Phil Fenton (2nd M70) 54:36
385 Stephen Robinson 58:04
389 Helene Hill 58:51

7th May 2015

Dave Clarke 5km

50
Mark Lowther
    23:52

3rd May 2015

Ranelagh Richmond Half Marathon

11
David Freeman (3rd M40)
1:18:28
19 Dave Williamson
1:19:23
89
Peter Rand (2nd M60)
1:31:17
236
Sarah Bell
1:43:42
344
Jane Munn
1:51:11
399
Mary Matthews
1:55:05
400
Alan Matthews
1:55:05
638
Helene Hill
2:16:40
676
Fern Carter
2:24:04
690
Stephen Robinson
2:27:39

Hogsmill Ladies Five

454
Rachel Corrigan
   50:50

26th April 2015

Virgin London Marathon

152
Paul O’Callaghan
2:35:34
245
David Freeman
2:38:14
593
Alan Strachan
2:47:08
689
Dave Williamson
2:48:55
1610
John Melbourne
2:58:35
7320
Peter Rand
3:35:38
14785 Roland Hogg 4:03:07

19th April 2015

ASICS Greater Manchester Marathon

1069
Mark Todd
3:14:05

Fuller’s Thames Towpath Ten

454
Helene Hill
1:40:09

12th April 2015

Brighton Marathon

19
Dave Williamson (2nd M45)
2:47:10
426
Steve Hutton (4th M55)
3:18:08
5897
Rachel Saunders
4:40:53

3rd April 2015

Maidenhead Easter 10

10
Paul O’Callaghan
 55:51
106
John Melbourne
1:04:03

29th March 2015

Spitfire 20

44
John Melbourne
2:18:24
206
Roland Hogg
2:45:54
455
Rachel Saunders
3:24:55

 Tempest 10

98
Heather Fenton
1:29:06

Cranleigh 21

99
Mark Todd
2:47:12

22nd March 2015

Reading Half Marathon

114
Paul O’Callaghan
1:13:39
241
Dave Williamson
1:18:54

Salomon Citytrail Richmond Half Marathon

147
Peter Rand (1st M60)
1:31:50
1188
Rachel Saunders
1:57:25

15th March 2015

Kingston Breakfast Run – 20M

100
Steve Hutton (2nd M60)
2:38:26

Silverstone Half Marathon

2701
Rachel Saunders
1:55:42

14th March 2015

Spring Shakespeare Marathon

6
Simon Booth
2:55:50

8th March 2015

Finchley 20

7
Paul O’Callaghan
1:57:18
22
Dave Williamson
2:05:06
178
Mark Todd
2:33:43
275
Roland Hogg
2:49:50

Leith Hill Half Marathon

11
John Melbourne
1:35:51

1st March 2015

Eastbourne Half-Marathon

795
Rachel Saunders
2:03:55

28th February 2015

Garmin Race Your Pace Half Marathon – Dorney Lake

88
Hasan Uctas
1:32:33
199
Roland Hogg
1:42:47

22nd February 2015

Brighton Half Marathon

2439
Andrew Morrison
1:50:12

21st February 2015

National Cross Country Champs, Parliament Hill Fields. Men- 12K

455
Paul O’Callaghan
48:45
664
Peter Mills
51:12
900
Dave Williamson
53:39
1293
Mark Todd
58:09

15th February 2015

Valentines 10K

8
Paul O’Callaghan
34:06
26
Dave Williamson
36:22
31
Peter Mills
36:47
84
Steve Hutton
42:21
144
Roland Hogg
46:22
232
Heather Fenton
51:04
262 Rachel Saunders 53:29

Reigate Priory Park 10K

9
John Melbourne
42:04

8th February 2015

Wokingham Half-Marathon

24
David Freeman
1:15:20
55
Dave Williamson
1:18:06
342
Mark Todd
1:32:56
345
Steve Hutton
1:33:00

7th February 2015

Surrey Men’s XC League Div. 3, Lloyd Park

3
Paul O’Callaghan
31:38
17
Dave Williamson
34:29
22
Peter Mills
34:54
42
John Melbourne
36:45
49
Peter Rand
37:16
62
Simon Palmer
38:03
65
Tony Robinson
38:24
66
Mark Todd
38:47
78
Hasan Uctas
40:03
87
Garry Edwards
41:57
104
Colin Woods
44:31
109
Mike Black
48:06
112
Laurence Learner
50:08
121
Stephen Robinson
66:26

Surrey Ladies’ XC League Div. 2, Farthing Down

27
Pam Lomoro
39:02
70
Lindsay Dunn
45:47
88
Mary Matthews
47:50
112
Heidi Pope
50:20
113
Aine Matthews
51:11
132
Rachel Saunders
55:03

1st February 2015

 

Watford Half-Marathon

911
Roland Hogg
1:50:26

Bookham 10K

213
Heidi Pope
1:07:29

25th January 2015

The Vale Gallop 10K

56
Simon Palmer
   49:42
68
Colin Woods
   51:17
75
Roland Hogg
   52:51
147
Rachel Saunders
1:02:38
221
Helene Hill
1:11:05

The Vale Gallop 4K

19
Jane Munn
21:43
44
James Brown
36:54

24th January 2015

SEAA XC Championships, Stanmer Park, Brighton. Men -15K

171
Paul O’Callaghan
   55:56
368
Peter Mills
1:04:37

17th January 2015

Box Hill Fell Race

39
Peter Mills
1:07:31
49
Simon Booth
1:09:35
99
Hasan Uctas
1:16:31
186
Mary Matthews (1st W60)
1:31:05
212
Sarah Bell
1:37:04
244
Aine Matthews
1:49:34
245 Alan Matthews 1:49:37

10th January 2015

Surrey Men’s XC League Div. 3, Oxshott Woods

16
Peter Mills
33:51
30
Dave Williamson
35:00
56
Tim Wilkes
37:14
 60
Peter Rand
37:39
65
Simon Booth
37:52
72
Simon Palmer
38:23
79
Mark Todd
39:13
83
Hasan Uctas
39:56
85
Steve Hutton
40:03
87
Mark Vyvyan-Robinson
40:19
112
Colin Woods
43:15
129
Roland Hogg
46:17
133
Mike Black
47:34
135
Laurence Learner
48:50
146
Stephen Robinson
58:42

Surrey Ladies’ XC League Div. 2, Wimbledon Common

41
Laura Palmer
40:00
55
Hazel Imeson
41:55
86
Mary Matthews
44:33
95
Nanda Mahler
45:27
125
Aine Matthews
48:28

 

3rd January 2015

Surrey County XC Champs, Lloyd Park

Men – 12K

32
Paul O’Callaghan
45:59
80
Peter Mills
49:20
140
Dave Williamson
54:07
196
Mark Todd
59:15
212
Steve Hutton
61:40

Ladies – 8K

76
Laura Palmer
41:30
79
Hazel Imeson
41:42
99
Mary Matthews
44:09
111
Emily O’Callaghan
47:22
116
Aine Matthews
49:02
125
Rachel Saunders
54:11